Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Before Completion

Do you believe that this was the Meydan Racecourse before it was completed?
Believe it.

Before Completion




Race Track

The Grandstand



After Completion



From the previous post, it's pretty obvious how awesome the building is right now.

Btw, the pics before completion were my own from the last time I went Dubai.
What a privilege it was to go to see the Meydan Racecourse construction site :)


Meydan Racecourse

Dubai World Cup 2010 Opening Ceremony.






Sunday, March 21, 2010

The new look

So, I just voided my warranty this morning. Meaning... *drum roll*

















It's in coffee colour now!


Ignore the air bubbles, I've not taken out the plastic yet



My sister got some silicon cases too. She's using the lime green one.






Got all the stuff from Eric @ http://blackberryhousing.blogspot.com/
Really nice guy.


He has all sorts of stuff.
If you have a Curve 8900 or Bold 9000, you can change your trackball to a colored one!

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Look what I got?

Hehehe, excuse the laziness to blur out the address properly :p



I'm proud to say that I've gotten my capo today!
But, I've been having a guitar without a capo for like, 6 years LOL.

The dealer's a really nice person.
It's cheap too!


Get yours today for RM29.99!


From







Andddddd.......














My Love :')
Had it for about a month and my love for it is everlasting hahaha!
The best phone ever.

Gonna void the warranty soon.

Meaning, i'm gonna change the cover! :D

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Plastic Surgery

Keira Knightley




Giselle Bunchen




Tyra Banks





Megan Fox

Wednesday, March 3, 2010