Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Dooodolls


Come on, tell me that's not the cutest thing you've ever seen!

I'm so gonna get that and... THEY HAVE AN EVEN LARGER CUPIDO!

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Everybody Put Up Your Hands Say I Don't Wanna
Be In Love

In 2006, when Good Charlotte came down to Malaysia :')

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


And I was still in love with Billy Martin, haha yes, I liked a gothic guy.
Seems emo eh?
OH AND, I GOT TO HUG HIM TOO! HAHAHA! ❤

Good Charlotte... isn't so appealing anymore sadly.
Hey but that doesn't mean that I'm not a loyal fan!
Their new album Cardiology is coming out in March or April, it better be good!







There's a love that could fall down like rain
Let forgiveness wash away the pain

Hold on if you feel like letting go
Hold on it gets better than you know
Don't stop looking, you're one step closer
Don't stop searching, it's not over
Hold on

We break up, it's something that we do now
Everyone has got to do it sometime
It's okay, let it go
Get out there and find someone :)

Monday, January 18, 2010

Statue of decapitated Liberty

Why is it that my keychains always break?!
I'm like some kinda curse to my keychains.

Ok, this is just my second keychain that broke. The one that Affiq gave me :(
The same thing that happened to my other keychain. It just suddenly broke.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Ignore the fingers

Photobucket





No harm, conflict, offence intended. I respect the Statue of Liberty and did not do this on purpose. My apologies if it may seem offensive.


Sunday, January 17, 2010

Things I want to do

I'm bored. So here's a list of things i wanna do before i reach 21!

Ice Hockey
Rugby
Kickboxing
Snowboard
Skateboard in a mall * no i don't know how to skateboard *
Skydiving
Bungee Jump
Diving
Drive a speedboat
Race
Ride a horse by myself
Ride a dirt bike in the desert
Make out with a super hot guy in a private jet.



okay, i'm just kidding about the last one.



Sunday, January 10, 2010

Monaco V4

So you're wondering what's Monaco V4? Only the awesomest watch ever







It is now AVAILABLE.









AT $80,000 - $120000

Or in RM308,000 - Stuff Magazine.


Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Productive day

I'm so satisfied today. It's been a really productive day.


Bought school exercise books and got text books.
Finished homework in school.
Dentist appointment.
Developed pictures.
Bought revision books.
Got my pay from Nuffnang.
Thanks Nuffnang!


This is the most productive day ever in the history of maeling!


okay, back to the busy life. have fun with YOUR homework! :D

Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy New Year!

HAPPY NEW YEAR PEOPLE!
I had an awesome night, what about you?


Most of my vids are in the midsts of resizing.


sooo....


bare with this first :)