Monday, August 31, 2009

Weird day

Geez, i can't remember when what the last time i blogged like this but oh what the heck :)

So i went to bed at 3AM, i lied on it till 7 something then only i fell asleep -_-
then woke up at 8 30. and went back to sleep. woke up at 1. and sleep.
i finally woke up at 4 -_- IT WAS SOOOOO TORTURING!

and i just checked Nuffnang. Apparently, someone GOOGLED my name -_-



these are some pics my bro took with my phone at kopitime before i went for the party on saturday



I was explaining something and so happen my bro took this pic which looked like i was picking my nose -_-



I think this is the clearest picture :)

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Tecktonik

wth is tecktonik you may ask?



it's a new type of dance which includes a mixture of everything, shuffling, breakdancing, whatever you can think of.
it's a street style dance, danced to electro house music with a blend of techno and hip hop.



very soon you'll see people tecktonik-ing here.
it'll be the new trend.




VS.



i say, melbourne shuffle can just fade away.




Long live, ;D

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Something worth watching


Jon showed me this last night.


Be prepared to laugh your pants off :)

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

pointless conversations

maeling ; overdosed
i'm bored
Vincent Yip
ur always bored
Vincent Yip
go install starcraft
Vincent Yip
then we play together
Vincent Yip
hahaha
maeling ; overdosed
cannot i uninstall windows already
Vincent Yip
oh
Vincent Yip
then ah
Vincent Yip
think of something to do ler
maeling ; overdosed
go rob a bank
maeling ; overdosed
hahahaha
Vincent Yip
lol
Vincent Yip
u got the guns?
Vincent Yip
i can loan u my wira as the getaway car
maeling ; overdosed
lol
Vincent Yip
i"ll just lodge a police report
maeling ; overdosed
after half way mati LOL
Vincent Yip
lol
Vincent Yip
then u steal another car ler
Vincent Yip
like GTA
maeling ; overdosed
wtf lol
Vincent Yip
come on
Vincent Yip
i know u want that
Vincent Yip
life would be so much fun
maeling ; overdosed
duh
maeling ; overdosed
who doesn't
maeling ; overdosed
then i enter code and got jet plane fly out from the sky
maeling ; overdosed
after i gonna crash cause don't know how to fly the bloody jet
maeling ; overdosed
i jump out with a parachute
maeling ; overdosed
i fall in the ocean then i get a submarine
maeling ; overdosed
HAHAHAHAHAH
Vincent Yip
lol
Vincent Yip
now now
Vincent Yip
let"s get u back on the ground
Vincent Yip
just stay on the ground





HAHAHHAHAHHA!

One guy

To make sure i don't


or


which i don't have to bother writing goodbye letters to.


or hide my flaws



because he loves me and we'd cuddle till we fall asleep


or lay watching the stars


do crazy things together


walk in the middle of the road barefooted


and if my day were to be


you'd make it beautiful


if i broke down and wanted to run away


you'd prevent me and the only place i would be running to is to you
then you'd make sure i'm alright.


everytime if you asked if i was alright and i say i'm fine,
you'd know that i'm lying and cheer me up




and it's all just






are you that one guy?

Monday, August 24, 2009

yeah wei.

Yahweh, name of a God in Judaism??
According to the Bible, Yahweh is the personal name of the one true God who delivered Israel from Egypt and gave the Ten Commandments, "God spoke all these words, saying: I Yahweh am your God who brought you out of the land of Egypt, the house of bondage: you shall have no other gods besides Me." Yahweh revealed himself to Israel as a jealous God who would not permit his people to make idols or follow gods of the other nations or worship gods known by other names, "I am Yahweh, that is My name; I will not yield My glory to another, Nor My renown to idols." Yahweh demanded the role of the one true God in the hearts and minds of Israel, "Hear O Israel! Yahweh is our God, Yahweh alone. You shall love Yahweh your God with all your heart and with all your soul and with all your might.




no offence intended

Friday, August 21, 2009

Shallow-minded

"Guys are shallow-minded idiots"
Coming from a guy himself.

Now that's honesty.

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Apple

Have you ever wondered where Apple got it's name, Macintosh from?
Or where DKNY got the idea of their Delicious fragrance?


Red Delicious is one of DKNY's fragrances from the Delicious series.


It is also a name of a species of apples.





What about Macintosh?
There's an apple species named Macintosh which originally was named McIntosh but the founder of the apple species, John McIntosh. Liked Mac. So he added an A.

This is the Macintosh apple.


This is an example of a Macintosh computer.
The 13.1' Macbook Aluminium Unibody which is no longer in production.






Conclusion, DKNY and Apple for their names from apples.



Wonder where i got this from?
During Malay Literature this morning, Affiq told me there was the word "Macintosh" in the short story entitled " Kerana Manisnys Epal"
It's in Anak Laut page 82.

Monday, August 10, 2009

Monday, August 3, 2009

Random fact of the day

Today i just realised that my amp costs RM598 and it still rocks! Had it for 5 years already :)

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Rice dumpling

i helped my mum to make 2 rice dumpling just now.
here's some pictures. sorry for the blurness, phone camera + bad lighting + shaky hands.

bamboo leaves

pork

dried shrimps

rice with some beans

peeled green beans



and this is how my dumpling looks like





big?





think again

it's quite miserable. haha!